Ethernet Media Converter Price, TP-Link TL-MC111CS Converter, Ethernet Media Converter, Shops, List, Online, Buy, Market, Delhi, Ethernet, Media, Converter, TP-Link TL-MC111CS Gigabit Converter

TP-Link TL-MC111CS Gigabit Converter price, Ethernet Media Converter, TP-Link TL-MC111CS Gigabit Media Converter market rate, Buy Ethernet Media Converter, Me..

TP-Link TL-MC111CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Price: ₹  2,950.00


Add to Cart:


Ask about TP-Link TL-MC111CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter?

Click "TP-Link TL-MC111CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter" for Details

TP-Link TL-MC111CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Specifications, Review & Details

TP-Link TL-MC111CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter

Spotlight:

  • ·       Complies with 802.3u 10/100Base-TX, 100Base-FX standards
  • ·       Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • ·       Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber 

Description:

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. The MC111CS supports longwave (LX) laser specification at a full wire speed forwarding rate. It works at 1550nm on transferring data and at 1310nm on receiving data. So the other end device to cooperate with the MC111CS should work at 1310nm on transferring data and at 1550nm on receiving data. Another TP-LINK´s media converter MC112CS is just one of the examples to cooperate with MC111CS.

Other features of this module include the ability to be used as a stand alone device (no chassis required) or with TP-LINK´s 19´´ system chassis, Auto MDI/MDI-X for TX port, Auto negotiation of duplex mode on TX port, and front panel status LEDs. The MC111CS will transmit at extended fiber optic distances utilizing single-mode fiber up to 20 kilometers.

Features:

  • ·        Auto negotiation of 10/100Mbps and auto MID/MID-X for TX port
  • ·        Provide switch configuration of Half-Duplex / Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • ·        Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss caused by link failure timely
  • ·        Adopts WDM technology, transmitting and receiving data on one single fiber
  • ·        Extend fiber distance up to 20-60km
  • ·        Easy-to-view LED indicators provide status to monitor network activity easily
  • ·        External power supply

Specifications:

Standards and Protocols

 IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3x

Basic Function

 Adopts WDM technology

 Half/Full-Duplex transfer mode for FX port

 Full Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x)

 Half Duplex Flow Control (Backpressure)

Link Fault Passthrough and Far End Fault minimize the loss

caused by link failure timely 

 Extends fiber distance up to 20km

Ports

 1 100M SC port

 1 100M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)

WDM

TX

 1550nm

RX

 1310nm

Network Media

10BASE-T

 UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)

 EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

100BASE-T

 UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)

 EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)

100BASE-FX

 Single-mod Fiber

LED Indicators

 PWR, FDX/Col, Link/Act, SPD

Safety & Emission

 FCC, CE

Dimensions (W*D*H)

 3.7*2.9*1.1 in. (94.5*73.0*27.0 mm)

Environment

 Operating Temperature: 0℃~40℃ (32℉~104℉)
 Storage Temperature: -40℃~70℃ (-40℉~158℉)
 Operating Humidity: 10%~90% non-condensing
 Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing

Power Supply

 External Power Adapter

More information of the 100M series Media Converter

Type

Type

Connetor

Connector

Transmission Distance

Transmission Distance

Transmission Media

Transmission Media

Output Center Wavelength

MC100CM

RJ45--SC

2km

Multi-mode Fiber,Cat-5

1310nm

MC110CS-20

RJ45--SC

20km

Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5

1310nm

MC110CS-40

RJ45--SC

40km

Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5

1310nm

MC110CS-60

RJ45--SC

60km

Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5

1310nm

MC111CS-20

RJ45--SC

20km

Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5

1550nmTX/1310nmRX

MC111CS-40

RJ45--SC

40km

Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5

1550nmTX/1310nmRX

MC111CS-60

RJ45--SC

60km

Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5

1550nmTX/1310nmRX

MC112CS-20

RJ45--SC

20km

Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5

1310nmTX/1550nmRX

MC112CS-40

RJ45--SC

40km

Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5

1310nmTX/1550nmRX

MC112CS-60

RJ45--SC

60km

Single-mode Fiber,Cat-5

1310nmTX/1550nmRX

Three Years Warranty


HelpingIndia ▷ Buy TP-Link TL-MC111CS Gigabit Media Converter From Wifi Routers & Modems Online Shop. Current Cheap & Updated Price of TP-Link TL-MC111CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter from Wifi Routers & Modems Market Nehru Place Delhi NCR INDIA. TP-LINK Media Converter Products Best Price, Ethernet Media Converter Lowest Online Rates. Shop buy or purchase online TP-Link TL-MC111CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter product from anywhere in india.





Buy Shop or Purchase Online from anywhere in India:: West: Ahmedabad, Aurangabad, Baroda,Bhopal, Goa, Indore, Jabalpur, Mumbai, Nagpur, Nashik, Pune, Raipur, Rajkot, Surat. South: Bangalore, Calicut. Chennai, Cochin, Coimbatore, Hubli, Kottayam, Madurai, Mangalore, Pondicherry, Hyderabad, Secunderabad, Trivandrum, Vijaywada, Vizag. North: Agra, Amritsar, Chandigarh, Dehradun, New Delhi, Gaziabad, Kanpur, Gorakhpur, Gurgaon, Noida, Faridabad, Hisar, Haldwani, Jaipur, Jammu, Jodhpur, Allahabad, Lucknow, Ludhiana, Varanasi. East: Bhubaneshwar, Guwahati, Kolkatta, Patna, Ranchi, Siliguri.
Top